Search Button

Search

Account Button

Account

Basket Button

Basket Basket

Search Suggestions

Categories

Products

View All Results

Performance Engine Oils
Close
Mahle Urea Eco Filter - For AdBlue / DEF - UX 11KIT / UX11KIT
Loading...

Mahle Urea Eco Filter - For AdBlue / DEF - UX 11KIT / UX11KIT

Sizes:

Mahle Urea Filter UX 11KIT - Single

Single

£26.50

Checking Stock

or

2
4
6

Add To Basket

  • Description
  • Benefits
  • Cross References
  • Shipping Explained

Description:
Mahle Urea Eco Filter - For AdBlue / DEF - UX 11KIT / UX11KIT

General Details:

Filter typeFilter Insert
Diameter [mm]53
Height [mm]95
Outer diameter 1 [mm]53

Additional Images:

Click for larger picture
Nitrogen oxides (NOx) contribute to the formation of smog and acid rain as well as exacerbating the greenhouse effect. In order to reduce emissions, AUS 32 (a 32.5% urea solution) is used. AUS 32 is aqueous, clear, nontoxic, safe
to handle, and doesn’t present a risk to people or the environment. AUS  2 is sold at service stations or by accessory
suppliers under the following trademarks: AdBlue in Europe, DEF in North America, and ARLA 32 in Brazil.

Its consumption is around 5% of a vehicle’s fuel consumption. By using AUS 32, it’s possible to comply with the increasingly stringent Euro 6 and Tier 2 Bin 5 statutory limits and beyond. This method of exhaust gas purification is technically complex and transforms the nitrogen oxides into harmless nitrogen (N2) and water (H2O) by means of selective catalytic reduction (SCR).

The Problem Of Contamination - The Solution From Mahle

More and more manufacturers are using SCR systems, and the demand for urea solution is rising. Increasingly complex storage and transport processes are inevitably raising the risk of contamination, with the danger that sensitive components (injection nozzles, catalytic converters, other system components) become dirty, wear out, or break down completely.

In order to prevent this, MAHLE Aftermarket offers urea filters in proven original equipment quality. Their fine-pored
filter media guarantee the proper, long-term operation of SCR systems.

Please use our Filter Lookup to help find the correct Mahle Filter for your vehicle.

Benefits:

  • World leading supplier
  • Made to the exact quality and standards specified by the original equipment manufacturer
  • Features fine-pored filter media
  • Guarantees proper, long-term operation of SCR

Cross Reference:

  • Mahle Trade Number(s):
    • 72442464
MakeOE Number
Cummins2880298
Cummins2888182
Cummins5303604
DAF1847823
DAF2014774
DAF1927474
Deutz4602317
Deutz04601354
Deutz4601354
Deutz04602317
Deutz02934690
FendtV837079423
FendtF835 201 110 090
Isuzu8-98169403-0
Iveco5801667204
John DeereRE554498
Mack21496421
Mack21516231
Nissan20452-LC40A
Nissan21516516
Renault7421574991
Renault Trucks7485138439
Same04602317
Solaris0120-302-811
Volvo21516229
Volvo23381562
Volvo21496419

Shipping

SHIPPING IS FREE* for orders of £75 and over , regardless of the weight of your order.
We've tried to keep all other shipping costs as low as we can.

Carriage starts at just £0.95 (inc VAT) for small items, with our most common courier rate set at £5.99 for orders of 5kg (enough for 5 litres of oil).

  • *Free shipping is available for UK Royal Mail, UPS Access Point™ (click & collect) and standard UK courier services (not express / priority / islands).
  • Courier surcharges mean we are unable to offer free "to the door" courier shipping from us in Cornwall up to Highlands / Grampian in Scotland - and because we send a lot of liquids, not every courier option is available to us. UPS Access Point™ (click & collect) is available as a free shipping option across Scotland, Wales and England, wherever there is a UPS Access Point™ Location.
  • Carriage charges are based on weight - please see our table of carriage costs for full details (although adding an item to your cart and viewing the calculated carriage is often easier!).
  • Priority shipping is also available.

How long will it take to get my order?

We give an estimate of delivery dates as you shop and in your basket. The vast majority of items are held in stock and dispatched from our UK warehouse and we'll do all we can to get your order to you as quickly as possible.

Share this product: