10% OFF CAR OILS VOUCHER:
Free Uk Delivery
On Orders above £60
60 Day Returns
Free Expert Advice
No Leak Guarantee
01209 202944
Castrol EDGE SUPERCAR 10w-60
Close
Mahle Air Dryer / Air-Drying Cartridge - AL 12 / AL12
Loading...

Mahle Air Dryer / Air-Drying Cartridge - AL 12 / AL12

Mahle Air Dryer AL 12 - Single

Single

£14.95

Checking Stock

or

2
4
6

Add To Basket

  • Description
  • Benefits
  • Cross References
  • Shipping Explained

Description:
Mahle Air Dryer / Air-Drying Cartridge - AL 12 / AL12

General Details:

Height [mm]168,0
Connecting threadM39x1,5
Seal Diameter [mm]110,0
Inner diameter 2 [mm]99,2

Addtional Images:

Click for larger picture
Pneumatic systems are primarily found in medium- to heavy-duty commercial vehicles. These pneumatic systems are used for many control and regulation processes—and typically for the brake system as well. 

Air drier cartridges from MAHLE ensure that these components function reliably and safely. They remove moisture from the air and thus prevent corrosion in parts such as lines and tanks. MAHLE and Knecht air drier cartridges meet and even partially exceed the requirements of all large commercial vehicle manufacturers. In order to guarantee the functionality of pneumatics, all commercial vehicle manufacturers require that the safety-relevant air drier cartridges be replaced regularly.

Please contact us if you need help choosing the correct Air Dryer for your vehicle.

Benefits:

  • World leading supplier
  • Removes air moisture
  • Corrosion prevention
  • Ensures reliable and safe functioning of components

Cross Reference:

  • Mahle Trade Number(s):
    • 78793135
    • TB1009
    • TB987
MakeOE Number
DAF0699387
DAF1504900R
DAF699387
Demag76117673
Iveco500036305
Iveco500004388
Iveco8123564
Iveco8124345
Iveco3351454R1
Iveco5001865037
Iveco42532012
Iveco93163861
Iveco8190984
Iveco93192965
Iveco8010002016
Iveco42536475
Iveco174767
Iveco93193464
Iveco8190948
Iveco1907612
Iveco2992261
Iveco5000295421
Iveco5001004902
Iveco42555163
Liebherr571352308
MAN11017455
MAN85500012442
MAN82521020013
MAN81521020008
MAN81521020019
MAN81521020009
MAN81521020015
MAN82521020010
MAN81521020010
MAN81521020013
MAN1368731
MANN1014007773
MAN85500012438
MAN81521086001
Mercedes-BenzA0004300669
Mercedes-Benz0004293395
Mercedes-BenzA0004300969
Mercedes-BenzA8285141196
Mercedes-Benz0004291097
Mercedes-Benz0004293695
Mercedes-Benz0004293795
Mercedes-Benz0004300669
Mercedes-Benz0004300969
Mercedes-BenzA0004293795
Mercedes-Benz8285141196
Mercedes-BenzA0004291097
Mercedes-BenzA0004293395
Mercedes-BenzA0004293695
Renault Trucks5430018121
Renault Trucks5021170070
Renault Trucks5000295421
Renault Trucks5001004902
Renault Trucks5001830112
Renault Trucks5021170076
Scania377640
Scania1375997
Volvo3090268
Volvo3090236
Volvo20410155
Volvo3091200
Volvo3090288

Shipping

SHIPPING IS FREE* for orders of £60 and over , regardless of the weight of your order.
We've tried to keep all other shipping costs as low as we can.

Carriage starts at just £0.95 (inc VAT) for small items, with our most common courier rate set at £4.99 for orders of 5kg (enough for 5 litres of oil).

  • *Free shipping is available for UK Royal Mail, UPS Access Point™ (click & collect) and standard UK courier services (not express / priority / islands).
  • Courier surcharges mean we are unable to offer free "to the door" courier shipping from us in Cornwall up to Highlands / Grampian in Scotland - and because we send a lot of liquids, not every courier option is available to us. UPS Access Point™ (click & collect) is available as a free shipping option across Scotland, Wales and England, wherever there is a UPS Access Point™ Location.
  • Carriage charges are based on weight - please see our table of carriage costs for full details (although adding an item to your cart and viewing the calculated carriage is often easier!).
  • Priority shipping is also available.

How long will it take to get my order?

We give an estimate of delivery dates as you shop and in your basket. The vast majority of items are held in stock and dispatched from our UK warehouse and we'll do all we can to get your order to you as quickly as possible.

Share this product:

Review Opie Oils

Review Stars

Rated Excellent