Search Button

Search

Account Button

Account

Basket Button

Basket Basket

Search Suggestions

Categories

Products

View All Results

Mahle Air Dryer / Air-Drying Cartridge - AL 12 / AL12

Mahle Air Dryer / Air-Drying Cartridge - AL 12 / AL12
Loading...

Sizes:

Mahle Air Dryer AL 12 - Single

Single

£16.99

Checking Stock

or

2
4
6

Add To Basket

Description:
Mahle Air Dryer / Air-Drying Cartridge - AL 12 / AL12

General Details:

Filter typeSpin-on Filter
Diameter [mm]135,5
Height [mm]168,0
Connecting threadM39x1,5
Diameter 2 [mm]110,0
Diameter 3 [mm]99,2
Packaging length [cm]14,5
Packaging width [cm]14,50
Packaging height [cm]17,80
Net Weight [g]2450,0

Additional Images:

Click for larger picture
Pneumatic systems are primarily found in medium- to heavy-duty commercial vehicles. These pneumatic systems are used for many control and regulation processes—and typically for the brake system as well. 

Air drier cartridges from MAHLE ensure that these components function reliably and safely. They remove moisture from the air and thus prevent corrosion in parts such as lines and tanks. MAHLE and Knecht air drier cartridges meet and even partially exceed the requirements of all large commercial vehicle manufacturers. In order to guarantee the functionality of pneumatics, all commercial vehicle manufacturers require that the safety-relevant air drier cartridges be replaced regularly.

Please contact us if you need help choosing the correct Air Dryer for your vehicle.

Benefits:

  • World leading supplier
  • Removes air moisture
  • Corrosion prevention
  • Ensures reliable and safe functioning of components

Cross Reference:

  • Mahle Trade Number(s):
    • 78793135
    • TB1009
    • TB987
MakeOE Number
DAF0699387
DAF1504900R
DAF699387
Demag76117673
Iveco500036305
Iveco500004388
Iveco8123564
Iveco8124345
Iveco3351454R1
Iveco5001865037
Iveco42532012
Iveco93163861
Iveco8190984
Iveco93192965
Iveco8010002016
Iveco42536475
Iveco174767
Iveco93193464
Iveco8190948
Iveco1907612
Iveco2992261
Iveco5000295421
Iveco5001004902
Iveco42555163
Liebherr571352308
MAN11017455
MAN85500012442
MAN82521020013
MAN81521020008
MAN81521020019
MAN81521020009
MAN81521020015
MAN82521020010
MAN81521020010
MAN81521020013
MAN1368731
MANN1014007773
MAN85500012438
MAN81521086001
Mercedes-BenzA0004300669
Mercedes-Benz0004293395
Mercedes-BenzA0004300969
Mercedes-BenzA8285141196
Mercedes-Benz0004291097
Mercedes-Benz0004293695
Mercedes-Benz0004293795
Mercedes-Benz0004300669
Mercedes-Benz0004300969
Mercedes-BenzA0004293795
Mercedes-Benz8285141196
Mercedes-BenzA0004291097
Mercedes-BenzA0004293395
Mercedes-BenzA0004293695
Renault Trucks5430018121
Renault Trucks5021170070
Renault Trucks5000295421
Renault Trucks5001004902
Renault Trucks5001830112
Renault Trucks5021170076
Scania377640
Scania1375997
Volvo3090268
Volvo3090236
Volvo20410155
Volvo3091200
Volvo3090288

Share this product: