Search Button

Search

Account Button

Account

Basket Button

Basket Basket

Search Suggestions

Categories

Products

View All Results

Mahle Spin-On Fuel Filter - KC 17D / KC17D

Mahle Spin-On Fuel Filter - KC 17D / KC17D
Loading...

Sizes:

MAHLE KC17D Oil Filter - Single

Single

£8.50

Checking Stock

or

2
4
6

Add To Basket

Description:
Mahle Spin-On Fuel Filter - KC 17D / KC17D

General Details:

Filter typeSpin-on Filter
Diameter [mm]81,0
Height [mm]153,5
Connecting threadM16x1,5
Diameter 2 [mm]70,0
Seal Diameter [mm]61,5
Part number of the recommended special toolsOCS 1
Packaging height [cm]15,50
Net Weight [g]399,0
Packaging length [cm]8,5
Packaging width [cm]8,50

Documents/PDFs:

Additional Images:

Click for larger picture
One of the most important tasks of fuel management is to effectively remove dirt particles and water from the fuel, in order to protect the engine and its components from damage and contamination.

Fuel filter modules efficiently prepare gasoline and diesel fuels for the combustion process. For this purpose, they use high-separation filter media and feature an advanced functionality scope. The fuel pressure in gasoline filters can thus be adjusted by a pressure regulator integrated in the fuel filter. For diesel engines, the functional range of the MAHLE fuel filter modules can be significantly more complex. The fuel can be cooled or heated, for example, or the water content of the fuel can be separated.

Please use our Filter Lookup to help find the correct Mahle Filter for your vehicle.

Benefits:

  • World leading supplier
  • Removes water and contaminants from fuel
  • Made to the exact quality and standards specified by the original equipment manufacturer

Technical Information:


Cross Reference:

  • Mahle Trade Number(s):
    • 70525830
MakeOE Number
Case IH3132428R1
Claas1809390
Claas0013029240
Claas0013029241
Deutz1174391
Deutz2133943
Deutz01174482
Deutz1174482
FendtF180201060030
FendtX810190140
Fiat71736116
Fiat9941058
Ford1502255
Ford715F9150ABA
Ford5025097
Gueldner0009831617
Hanomag Henschel860114924144
Hanomag Henschel114924144
Iveco42522674
Iveco2133943
Iveco4753103
Iveco1909142
New Holland81866615
Opel813024
Opel90486908
Rover4070874
Scania343144
VM4531045
Volvo8608747
Volvo860874

Share this product: