Search Button

Search

Account Button

Account

Basket Button

Basket Basket

Search Suggestions

Categories

Products

View All Results

Mahle Air Dryer / Air-Drying Cartridge - AL 26 / AL26 - With Oil Separator

Mahle Air Dryer / Air-Drying Cartridge - AL 26 / AL26 - With Oil Separator
Loading...

Sizes:

Mahle Air Dryer AL 26 - Single

Single

£46.99

Checking Stock

or

2
4
6

Add To Basket

Description:
Mahle Air Dryer / Air-Drying Cartridge - AL 26 / AL26 - With Oil Separator

General Details:

Filter typewith oil separation function
Diameter [mm]136
Height [mm]167,0
Connecting threadM39x1,5 LH
Diameter 2 [mm]110,0
Diameter 3 [mm]99,2
Packaging length [cm]14,0
Packaging width [cm]14,00
Packaging height [cm]17,20
Net Weight [g]2283,0

Additional Images:

Click for larger picture
Pneumatic systems are primarily found in medium- to heavy-duty commercial vehicles. These pneumatic systems are used for many control and regulation processes—and typically for the brake system as well. 

Air drier cartridges from MAHLE ensure that these components function reliably and safely. They remove moisture from the air and thus prevent corrosion in parts such as lines and tanks. MAHLE and Knecht air drier cartridges meet and even partially exceed the requirements of all large commercial vehicle manufacturers. In order to guarantee the functionality of pneumatics, all commercial vehicle manufacturers require that the safety-relevant air drier cartridges be replaced regularly.

Please contact us if you need help choosing the correct Air Dryer for your vehicle.

Benefits:

  • World leading supplier
  • Removes air moisture
  • Corrosion prevention
  • Ensures reliable and safe functioning of components

Cross Reference:

  • Mahle Trade Number(s):
    • 70370947
MakeOE Number
Renault Trucks7485135854
Renault Trucks7421267793
Renault Trucks5001865404
Renault Trucks7421602383
Volvo201602385
Volvo20754416
Volvo21267818

Share this product: