Search Button

Search

Account Button

Account

Basket Button

Basket Basket

Search Suggestions

Categories

Products

View All Results

HELLA Starter (8EA 011 612-241)

Close
HELLA Starter (8EA 011 612-241)
Loading...

Sizes:

HELLA 8EA 011 612-241 - Single

Single

£158.50

Checking Stock

or

2
4
6

Add To Basket

  • Description
  • Benefits
  • Specifications
  • Cross References
  • Shipping Explained

Description:
HELLA Starter (8EA 011 612-241)

General Details:

Voltage [V]12
Rated Power [kW]1,1
Number of mounting bores2
Pinion Rest Position [mm]18
Number of Teeth10
Rotation DirectionClockwise rotation
Flange Ø [mm]68
Used part return not required
New part without deposit
Assy./disassy. by qualified personnel required!

Documents/PDFs:

Additional Images:

Click for larger picture
Click for larger picture
Click for larger picture
Click for larger picture
Starter motors from Hella go through extremely stringent quality tests to ensure the quality of products. This starter motor matches if not exceeds the original manufacturers quality requirements.

Tested quality, easy handling, and an affordable price; this is what HELLA's "Core-Free Parts" product range stands for now with a 3 year guarantee. Quality. All starters and alternators satisfy the high quality requirements of the HELLA Center of Excellence – ensured by the extended warranty obligation.
Core free new parts are a cost-effective choice for price-conscious users – without sacrificing quality, of course! The product range includes more than 1000 article numbers from the passenger and commercial vehicle sector, with a market coverage of around 80%.

As a result of continuous inspection and further development, the HELLA starters are able to meet the OE standard and guarantee top output at a fair price

To check specific compatibility you can use our Vehicle Lookup

 

Benefits:

  • German precision technology
  • Contribution to road safety
  • Stability and resilience guaranteed
  • Specifications:

    Voltage12 V
    Starter Output1,1 kW
    Teeth Quant.10
    Pinion Home Position18 mm
    Rotation DirectionClockwise rotation
    Flange Ø68 mm
    Number of mounting bores2

    Cross Reference:

    VAUXHALL1202227
    VAUXHALL1202348
    VAUXHALL1202519
    VAUXHALL25194650
    VAUXHALL55572440
    VAUXHALL55591942
    VAUXHALL55592541
    VAUXHALL95520352
    VAUXHALL95521516

    Shipping

    SHIPPING IS FREE* for orders of £75 and over , regardless of the weight of your order.
    We've tried to keep all other shipping costs as low as we can.

    Carriage starts at just £0.95 (inc VAT) for small items, with our most common courier rate set at £5.99 for orders of 5kg (enough for 5 litres of oil).

    • *Free shipping is available for UK Royal Mail, UPS Access Point™ (click & collect) and standard UK courier services (not express / priority / islands).
    • Courier surcharges mean we are unable to offer free "to the door" courier shipping from us in Cornwall up to Highlands / Grampian in Scotland - and because we send a lot of liquids, not every courier option is available to us. UPS Access Point™ (click & collect) is available as a free shipping option across Scotland, Wales and England, wherever there is a UPS Access Point™ Location.
    • Carriage charges are based on weight - please see our table of carriage costs for full details (although adding an item to your cart and viewing the calculated carriage is often easier!).
    • Priority shipping is also available.

    How long will it take to get my order?

    We give an estimate of delivery dates as you shop and in your basket. The vast majority of items are held in stock and dispatched from our UK warehouse and we'll do all we can to get your order to you as quickly as possible.

    Share this product: